|
Post by hatter_in_macc on Apr 2, 2023 9:57:07 GMT
Seeing as it's Easter, gorge yourself on this double dose of sweet treats, you lucky people!
The fun starts with a sextet of Good Friday afternoon kick-offs - almost half of the total - so don't leave those guesses too late...
1. Reading v Birmingham (Friday) 2. Bristol Rovers v Charlton (Friday) 3. Harrogate v Wimbledon (Friday) 4. Oldham v Altrincham (Friday) 5. Kidderminster v Buxton (Friday) 6. Dulwich v Cheshunt (Friday) 7. Leicester v Bournemouth
8. Wolves v Chelsea 9. Celtic v Rangers 10. Albion v Elgin 11. Burnley v Sheffield United (Monday) 12. Tranmere v Swindon (Monday) 13. Wrexham v Notts County (Monday) 14. Chorley v Scarborough (Monday)
Reserves
A. Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo (Sunday) B. Blackpool v Cardiff (Friday) C. Colchester v Crewe (Monday)
|
|
|
Post by gazz on Apr 3, 2023 6:53:29 GMT
A H D A H H H
D D A H H H A
Reserves
H H H
Cheers, Maccy!
|
|
|
Post by bringbacklenwhite on Apr 3, 2023 12:39:20 GMT
1. Reading v Birmingham (Friday) H 2. Bristol Rovers v Charlton (Friday) H 3. Harrogate v Wimbledon (Friday) D 4. Oldham v Altrincham (Friday) A 5. Kidderminster v Buxton (Friday) H 6. Dulwich v Cheshunt (Friday) D 7. Leicester v Bournemouth H
8. Wolves v Chelsea D 9. Celtic v Rangers H 10. Albion v Elgin D 11. Burnley v Sheffield United (Monday) H 12. Tranmere v Swindon (Monday) D 13. Wrexham v Notts County (Monday) H 14. Chorley v Scarborough (Monday) H
Reserves
A. Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo (Sunday) H B. Blackpool v Cardiff (Friday) H C. Colchester v Crewe (Monday) D
Cheers Macca
|
|
|
Post by dudleyhatter on Apr 4, 2023 14:34:07 GMT
She‘s been sacked one week into the new season!
1. Reading v Birmingham (Friday) A 2. Bristol Rovers v Charlton (Friday) D 3. Harrogate v Wimbledon (Friday) D 4. Oldham v Altrincham (Friday) H 5. Kidderminster v Buxton (Friday) A 6. Dulwich v Cheshunt (Friday) H 7. Leicester v Bournemouth H
8. Wolves v Chelsea D 9. Celtic v Rangers A 10. Albion v Elgin H 11. Burnley v Sheffield United (Monday) D 12. Tranmere v Swindon (Monday) A 13. Wrexham v Notts County (Monday) A please 14. Chorley v Scarborough (Monday) D
Reserves
A. Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo (Sunday) H B. Blackpool v Cardiff (Friday) A C. Colchester v Crewe (Monday) D
Cheers guys
|
|
|
Post by hatter_in_macc on Apr 5, 2023 9:13:42 GMT
1. Reading v Birmingham H 2. Bristol Rovers v Charlton A 3. Harrogate v Wimbledon H 4. Oldham v Altrincham H 5. Kidderminster v Buxton D 6. Dulwich v Cheshunt D 7. Leicester v Bournemouth A
8. Wolves v Chelsea D 9. Celtic v Rangers H 10. Albion v Elgin D 11. Burnley v Sheffield United D 12. Tranmere v Swindon H 13. Wrexham v Notts County A 14. Chorley v Scarborough D
Reserves
A. Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo H B. Blackpool v Cardiff D C. Colchester v Crewe H
|
|
|
Post by ceefer on Apr 5, 2023 10:03:28 GMT
1. Reading v Birmingham (Friday) A 2. Bristol Rovers v Charlton (Friday) H 3. Harrogate v Wimbledon (Friday) H 4. Oldham v Altrincham (Friday) D 5. Kidderminster v Buxton (Friday) H 6. Dulwich v Cheshunt (Friday) H 7. Leicester v Bournemouth H
8. Wolves v Chelsea H 9. Celtic v Rangers H 10. Albion v Elgin A 11. Burnley v Sheffield United (Monday) D 12. Tranmere v Swindon (Monday) D 13. Wrexham v Notts County (Monday) D 14. Chorley v Scarborough (Monday) H
Reserves
A. Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo (Sunday) A B. Blackpool v Cardiff (Friday) H C. Colchester v Crewe (Monday) D
Have an eggstra special Easter.
|
|
|
Post by archie on Apr 5, 2023 13:19:05 GMT
1. H 2. D 3. D 4. H 5. D 6. D 7. D
8. H 9. H 10. H 11. H 12. H 13. H 14. D
A. H B. H c. H
Cheers.
|
|
|
Post by bradninchhatter on Apr 5, 2023 13:57:45 GMT
1. D 2. A 3. D 4. H 5. H 6. H 7. H
8. D 9. H 10.H 11.H 12.D 13.D 14.H
Reserves A. H B. A C. D
Eggcellent Easter choices, Maccy
|
|
|
Post by Epworth Hatter on Apr 5, 2023 16:45:24 GMT
1. Reading v Birmingham (Friday) A 2. Bristol Rovers v Charlton (Friday) H 3. Harrogate v Wimbledon (Friday) D 4. Oldham v Altrincham (Friday) H 5. Kidderminster v Buxton (Friday) H 6. Dulwich v Cheshunt (Friday) D 7. Leicester v Bournemouth D
8. Wolves v Chelsea A 9. Celtic v Rangers H 10. Albion v Elgin H 11. Burnley v Sheffield United (Monday) H 12. Tranmere v Swindon (Monday) D 13. Wrexham v Notts County (Monday) H 14. Chorley v Scarborough (Monday) A
Reserves
A. Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo (Sunday) D B. Blackpool v Cardiff (Friday) D C. Colchester v Crewe (Monday) D
Cheers, joseph of archie-mathea
|
|
|
Post by countyfan on Apr 6, 2023 8:07:47 GMT
1. Reading v Birmingham (Friday) - H 2. Bristol Rovers v Charlton (Friday) - D 3. Harrogate v Wimbledon (Friday) - D 4. Oldham v Altrincham (Friday) - H 5. Kidderminster v Buxton (Friday) - A 6. Dulwich v Cheshunt (Friday) - H 7. Leicester v Bournemouth - H
8. Wolves v Chelsea - A 9. Celtic v Rangers - H 10. Albion v Elgin - A 11. Burnley v Sheffield United (Monday) - H 12. Tranmere v Swindon (Monday) - D 13. Wrexham v Notts County (Monday) - A 14. Chorley v Scarborough (Monday) - H
Reserves
A. Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo (Sunday) - H B. Blackpool v Cardiff (Friday) - D C. Colchester v Crewe (Monday) - A
|
|
|
Post by marketharborough on Apr 6, 2023 15:00:07 GMT
1. D 2. A 3. D 4. A 5. A 6. H 7. A
8. H 9. H 10. A 11. H 12. H 13. H 14. A
Reserves
A. H B. H C. D
Cheers boys
|
|
|
Post by hermannsays on Apr 6, 2023 16:40:16 GMT
1. Reading v Birmingham (Friday) D 2. Bristol Rovers v Charlton (Friday) D 3. Harrogate v Wimbledon (Friday) H 4. Oldham v Altrincham (Friday) H 5. Kidderminster v Buxton (Friday) D 6. Dulwich v Cheshunt (Friday) H 7. Leicester v Bournemouth D
8. Wolves v Chelsea D 9. Celtic v Rangers H 10. Albion v Elgin H 11. Burnley v Sheffield United (Monday) H 12. Tranmere v Swindon (Monday) D 13. Wrexham v Notts County (Monday) D 14. Chorley v Scarborough (Monday) H
Reserves
A. Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo (Sunday) H B. Blackpool v Cardiff (Friday) A C. Colchester v Crewe (Monday) D
Mini-Herm:
1. Reading v Birmingham (Friday) A 2. Bristol Rovers v Charlton (Friday) A 3. Harrogate v Wimbledon (Friday) A 4. Oldham v Altrincham (Friday) A 5. Kidderminster v Buxton (Friday) A 6. Dulwich v Cheshunt (Friday) H 7. Leicester v Bournemouth H
8. Wolves v Chelsea A 9. Celtic v Rangers H 10. Albion v Elgin H 11. Burnley v Sheffield United (Monday) H 12. Tranmere v Swindon (Monday) A 13. Wrexham v Notts County (Monday) H 14. Chorley v Scarborough (Monday) A
Reserves
A. Anderlecht v KVC Westerlo (Sunday) H B. Blackpool v Cardiff (Friday) A C. Colchester v Crewe (Monday) A
Cheers, Maccy and Archie!
|
|
|
Post by archie on Apr 11, 2023 8:15:18 GMT
A bumper week means unpaid overtime for the scorer so please feel free to check your own score. Also, no approaching in an aggressive manner as I might inadvertently clip you with my elbow!
Decent scoring this week with 8s from Eppy and Gazz only beaten by MHH with a fine 10 which moves him up to joint second overall after missing last week. Well played.
12 Archie (7) 10 Eppy (8) 10 MHH (10) 9 Bradders (7) 9 Gazz (8) 9 Lennie (6) 9 Mini-Herm (6) 8 Hermann (5) 7 Ceefer (6) 6 Countyfan (4) 4 Dudders (3) 4 Maccy (2)
|
|
|
Post by gazz on Apr 11, 2023 8:46:15 GMT
Oooo, I'll take that!
Looking good at the top of the tree there, chief!
Stunning performance from Eps, though - well played, mate!
MHH has had a storming bumper, an unbelievable performance - brilliantly played, mate!
Cheers, Archie!
|
|
|
Post by hatter_in_macc on Apr 11, 2023 12:02:08 GMT
Thanks, archie - and well done to the high scorers! (But the less said about the setter's sub-bumper score the better!)
|
|